From € 128 night

Residence Verona Inn

1B Via Anton Maria Lorgna
Check-in:
—
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From € 128 night
Sep 26 — Sep 27
Type: Aparthotel
Check-in: 14:00-23:30
Check-out: 08:00-10:00

Overview

The ornate Romanesque church "Basilica of San Zeno" is placed approximately 2.3 km away, and Piazza Bra is 5 minutes by car from the 3-star Residence Verona Inn.

Rooms & Availability

Standard Apartment

3 max
Apartment
40 m² 431 ft²
Inner courtyard view
Quiet street view

Standard Apartment

3 max
Apartment
40 m² 431 ft²
City view
Quiet street view

Superior Apartment

3 max
Apartment
50 m² 538 ft²
Inner courtyard view

Superior Apartment

3 max
Apartment
50 m² 538 ft²
City view
Quiet street view

Standard Apartment

3 max
Apartment
40 m² 431 ft²
City view
Quiet street view

Standard Apartment

3 max
Apartment
50 m² 538 ft²
Inner courtyard view

Impressions

Nestled in the heart of Verona, the ideal hotel for your stay embodies the very essence of this enchanting city while catering to a wide array of traveler interests. Whether you are an art aficionado drawn to the city's historical charm, a family on vacation, or a business traveler seeking convenience, this hotel offers a welcoming haven with an array of amenities that promise to make your stay both enjoyable and hassle-free. With free internet access, flat-screen TVs, and a comprehensive selection of cookware and kitchen utensils, you can easily balance relaxation and productivity, ensuring that both leisure and business needs are met seamlessly.

For a fulfilling experience, a stay of at least three to four nights is recommended. This duration allows you ample time to explore the atmospheric streets of Verona, from the resplendent Arena di Verona to the picturesque Juliet's Balcony, and to indulge in authentic Italian cuisine at local trattorias. Families will appreciate the availability of cots for little travelers, making it easier for parents to navigate their explorations without stress. Moreover, the hotel's wheelchair access caters to guests with mobility concerns, ensuring that everyone can enjoy the myriad of experiences this beautiful city has to offer.

The non-smoking policy further enhances the hotel's appeal, ensuring a clean and fresh atmosphere throughout your stay. Visitors can relax in their stylishly appointed rooms with the luxury of modern amenities like flat-screen TVs to unwind after a day of exploring. By integrating comfort, accessibility, and a commitment to guest satisfaction, this hotel stands out as a prime location for any traveler seeking to immerse themselves in the magic of Verona. So pack your bags, and prepare for a stay that promises delightful discovery tailored to your interests!

Positives and negatives

  • 15-minutes' drive from the Villafranca airport.

Facilities

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Grocery shopping service

Dining

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Packed lunches

Spa & Leisure

  • Live entertainment
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Verona

Tourist attractions in Verona

Local sights

  • 1.3 km 0.8 mi Porta Nuova
  • 2.5 km 1.6 mi Corso Porta Borsari
  • 2.3 km 1.4 mi Basilica of San Zeno
  • 2.8 km 1.7 mi Osteria Sottocosta
  • 2.2 km 1.4 mi Piazza Bra
  • 2.1 km 1.3 mi Palazzo Barbieri
  • 660 m 2165 ft Santuario di Santa Teresa di Gesu Bambino
  • 2.1 km 1.3 mi Verona Philharmonic Theatre
  • 2.4 km 1.5 mi G.B. Cavalcaselle Fresco Museum

Getting around

  • 420 m 1378 ft Stradone Santa Lucia 3 II
  • 1 km 0.6 mi Via Roveggia 41 II
  • 1 km 0.6 mi Viale Piave 12
  • 1.4 km 0.9 mi Marciapiede E1
  • 1.5 km 0.9 mi Verona

Dining options

  • 1.2 km 0.7 mi Thai Seangkan
  • 940 m 3084 ft Pasticceria Perlini
  • 1.6 km 1 mi Lowengrube Ristorante Birreria Bavarese
  • 1 km 0.6 mi La Cucina Degli Orti
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Dai Fradei
  • 1 km 0.6 mi Yama Sushi 2
  • 1.2 km 0.7 mi Special Mr Martini
  • 370 m 1214 ft Ristorante Alla Fiera Da Ruggero

Frequently Asked Questions

"Does Residence Verona Inn offer on-site parking options?"

The hotel provides parking inside the residence, with a garage height limit of 2 meters. Outside the garage but within the residence, no height limit applies.

"What is the parking fee at Residence Verona Inn?"

The daily parking fee at the property is €15.00.

"Are there any nearby attractions accessible by walking from Residence Verona Inn?"

The property is within walking distance of major landmarks like Verona Arena, Piazza Bra, and Juliet's House.

"What amenities are available in the apartments at Residence Verona Inn?"

The apartments feature fully equipped kitchens, fridges, electric kettles, washing machines, air conditioning, and balconies. The rooms are spacious and modern.

"Does Residence Verona Inn have breakfast options available?"

Guests can enjoy breakfast at a nearby coffee shop/café, serving various meals, with prices available on-site.

"What services related to staff assistance are provided at Residence Verona Inn?"

Staff respond promptly via WhatsApp or phone, providing assistance, including offering late check-out or helping with check-in confusion.

"How close is Residence Verona Inn to Verona's train station?"

The hotel is approximately 20 minutes on foot from the train station, or about 7 minutes by taxi.

"What transportation options are accessible from Residence Verona Inn?"

The property has good bus service within a 5-minute walk, connecting to the city center and train station.

"Are there any special features in the rooms at Residence Verona Inn?"

Rooms are described as spacious, clean, modern, with air conditioning, balconies, and additional amenities such as washing machines and kitchen facilities.

"Is Residence Verona Inn suitable for longer stays?"

The apartments' size, complete amenities, and quiet neighborhood environment make them suitable for extended visits.

Summary

✔️ Rating 8.5 / 10
🏷️ Min Price $146
🔑 Rooms 11
⭐ Reviews 510
📍 Landmarks nearby Porta Nuova , Corso Porta Borsari , Basilica of San Zeno