From € 117 night

B&B Relais Inn Lucca

Corso Garibaldi 19
Check-in:
—
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

B&B Relais Inn Lucca
Type: Bed & Breakfast
Check-in: 15:00-22:00
Check-out: 07:00-10:00

Overview

10 minutes on foot from Museo di Arte Contemporanea Lu.C.C.A, Relais Inn Lucca includes 7 rooms.

Location

This bed & breakfast is located 50 metres of Puccini's Birth Home, within a minutes' drive of Lucca Centrale train station. Piazza Napoleone is 50 metres from the property and Elegant Tuscan Window-Shop is a 20-minute stroll away.

Transport

The nearest bus stop Via Guidiccioni Chiesa is just 500 metres away.

Nearby Attractions

Approximately a 5-minute ride from Museum of Torture is a perk for guests staying at the 3-star hotel.

Rooms

An iron and ironing board, and air conditioning, along with a mini-fridge-bar, provide in-room convenience at Relais Inn Lucca. They also are equipped with fridges and glassware.

Dining

Guests will enjoy a savoury buffet breakfast. The bar Pan di Strada is a mere 200 metres away.

Relax & Wellness

This Lucca hotel provides hiking and cycling for an active pastime.

Rooms & Availability

Double or Twin Room

3 max
Twin/Double
18 m² 194 ft²
City view
Inner courtyard view
Quiet street view

Suite

4 max
Suite
35 m² 377 ft²
City view
Quiet street view

Impressions

Nestled in the historic heart of Lucca, Italy, our hotel is not just a resting place for weary travelers but a gateway to an immersive experience brimming with culture and leisure. For an unparalleled Italian getaway, we recommend a stay of at least four to five days. This offers ample time to settle into your room, enjoy enticing amenities like high-speed Wi-Fi, and allow yourself to unwind with a welcome drink upon arrival. Our flat-screen televisions provide a dash of modern comfort, but it’s the charming streets of Lucca that will truly capture your attention, where each cobblestone road tells a story waiting to be discovered.

Whether you're traveling solo, as a couple, or with a family, our hotel caters to all interests and preferences. Indulge in the luxurious convenience of our express check-in and check-out, which means you can leave the formalities behind and jump straight into your adventure—be it hiking through the lush Tuscan hills or cycling along the ancient city walls. Plus, with pet-friendly accommodations and the provision of cots for little ones, you won’t have to compromise on family or furry companions while soaking in the serene ambiance that Lucca offers. After a day exploring, relax in our smoke-free environment, where you can recharge in air-conditioned comfort.

Travelers seeking seamless connectivity will appreciate our paid airport shuttle and efficient luggage storage services, ensuring that your journey is as smooth as possible. With a lift for easy access to all floors and options for a VIP check-in, we prioritize your comfort throughout your stay. With a rich blend of relaxation and exploration awaiting you in Lucca, we truly believe that a four to five-day stay will provide a stunning tapestry of experiences, leaving you with unforgettable memories to cherish long after you’ve returned home.

Positives and negatives

  • Some rooms with AC and an A/C.

Facilities

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Housekeeping
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • Special diet menus

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • Security
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
  • Vending machines
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Lucca

Tourist attractions in Lucca

Local sights

  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi City walls of Lucca
  • 280 m 919 ft Monumento a Giuseppe Garibaldi
  • 810 m 2658 ft Palazzo Pfanner
  • 1 km 0.6 mi Piazza dell' Anfiteatro
  • 280 m 919 ft Basilica of St. Paulinus
  • 540 m 1772 ft St Martin Cathedral
  • 690 m 2264 ft Torre delle Ore
  • 320 m 1050 ft Porta San Pietro

Getting around

  • 700 m 2297 ft Via Guidiccioni Chiesa
  • 1.3 km 0.8 mi Santa Maria 4
  • 400 m 1312 ft Vai Ticket Office
  • 530 m 1739 ft Lazzi

Dining options

  • 230 m 755 ft Burro & Alici
  • 480 m 1575 ft Pizzeria Rusticanella 2
  • 390 m 1280 ft Ristorante Giglio
  • 240 m 787 ft Lo Skianto
  • 520 m 1706 ft Buca di Sant'Antonio
  • 300 m 984 ft Origami
  • 400 m 1312 ft La Linea

Frequently Asked Questions

"Does B&B Relais Inn Lucca offer airport transfer?"

Yes, B&B Relais Inn Lucca can arrange an airport shuttle.

"What time is check-in and check-out in the hotel?"

At the hotel, guests can check in from 15:00 to 19:00 and check out from 07:00 to 10:00.

"Is the B&B Relais Inn Lucca located near the city centre?"

Lucca city centre can be reached within a 10-minute walk from the B&B Relais Inn Lucca.

"Is there a workspace in the guest rooms at the B&B Relais Inn Lucca?"

Some rooms at the B&B Relais Inn Lucca have a work desk.

"Is there a parking near B&B Relais Inn Lucca?"

Yes, B&B Relais Inn Lucca provides private car parking on site for EUR 20 per day.

"Which payment methods are accepted in the B&B Relais Inn Lucca?"

Payment methods in the B&B Relais Inn Lucca include Visa, Maestro, and CartaSi.

"What are some of the amenities at B&B Relais Inn Lucca?"

B&B Relais Inn Lucca is equipped with a vending machine and a lift.

"Which transport stops are close to the Lucca bed & breakfast?"

The closest bus station to the Lucca bed & breakfast is Via Alfonso di Vestea, set nearly 10 minutes' walk away and the closest metro station is Dante placed just 200 m from the property.

Summary

✔️ Rating 8.3 / 10
🏷️ Min Price $131
🔑 Rooms 7
⭐ Reviews 638
📍 Landmarks nearby City walls of Lucca , Monumento a Giuseppe Garibaldi , Palazzo Pfanner